$74,900
208 W Ave C
Newberry, MI 49868
MLS# 21-1281
Status: Sold
5 beds  |  1 baths  |  1682 sqft


208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868
  1 / 48  
208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 Where it leaked before the new roof 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868 208 W Ave C, Newberry, MI 49868

Property Description
Beautiful large home in the middle of the Village! This is an older home that has been updated some. There's 5 bedrooms total, with three of them upstairs only partially finished. Through the main level the rooms have been primed and ready to paint as you'd like. Very nice sun room off of kitchen! There's a nice 20x24 attached garage that's partially insulated. The basement is clean with a ton of storage to offer! New shingles in 2021. New hot water heater. Also a 12x16 shed for extra storage! Located right behind the school.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $74,900
List Date: 2021-11-08
List Price: $74,900
Status: Sold
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 1
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Garage Dimensions: 20x24
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 1.75 Story
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1968
Total SqFt.: 1682
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1682
Lot Size: 60x135
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 42 - McMillan, Newberry and Soo Junction Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 208
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: Ave C
State: MI
Zip Code: 49868
Townships: McMillan
County: LUCE
School District: Tahquamenon
Tax ID: 041-206-140-0900
Homestead (Y/N): N
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 730
Tax Year: 2020
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Leave Newberry office, go North take left to West Ave C, house is on second block on right.
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Sold Date: 2022-05-16
Property Features
Extras: Shed
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Floor Furnace; Natural Gas
Foundation: Block; Full Basement
Interior: Hardwood Floors
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range/Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Wood
Laundry: In Kitchen; Main Level
Other Rooms: Mud Room
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: One; In Living Room
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Key in Office; See Private Remarks
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Landscaping: Lawn
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
KitchenMain11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00
Dining RoomMain11.0011.0012.50137.5012.50137.50
Living RoomMain14.5014.5012.50181.2512.50181.25
SunroomMain10.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00
MudroomMain9.009.007.5067.507.5067.50
LaundryMain8.008.004.0032.004.0032.00
Bedroom 1Main9.009.0012.50112.5012.50112.50
Bedroom 2Main10.0010.0012.50125.0012.50125.00
Bedroom 3Upper12.0012.0014.00168.0014.00168.00
Bedroom 4Upper11.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Bedroom 5Upper11.0011.0017.00187.0017.00187.00
BathroomMain8.508.505.5046.755.5046.75
Other20.0020.0024.00480.0024.00480.00Garage- 1 car
Other12.0012.0016.00192.0016.00192.00Shed

Listing Office: Cummings-McCraney

Listing Agent: Marissa Metcalf

Last Updated: May - 16 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.