$49,900
319 E Truman BLVD
Newberry, MI 49868
MLS# 20-1170
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1217 sqft


319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868
  1 / 26  
319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868 319 E Truman BLVD, Newberry, MI 49868

Property Description
Large 3 bedroom home, on 2 lots in the Village! Located right in the heart of the Village, close to all the downtown shops! Home needs some TLC but has a newer hot water heater and furnace. Perfect fixer upper, or beginner home for a family. Or because it's on the snowmobile trail; through the Village it'd be perfect for sledders, or ORV riders. On the Main floor you'll find a large entry way, kitchen, dining room, bonus room, living room, and sun room. Upstairs you'll find all three bedrooms and the bathroom. Laundry is located in the basement.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $49,900
List Date: 2020-12-01
List Price: $49,900
Status: Active
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: Yes
Garage Storage Type: None
Additional Garage: None
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 2 Story
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: None
Waterfront Access: No
# of Acres: 0.27
Year Built: 1905
Total SqFt.: 1217
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1217
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 854
Lot Size: 80x144.10
Barrier Free: Yes
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 42 - McMillan, Newberry and Soo Junction Areas
Unit #/St #/Space #: 319
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: Truman
Street Suffix: BLVD
State: MI
Zip Code: 49868
Townships: McMillan
County: LUCE
School District: Tahquamenon
Tax ID: 041-100-230-2100
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
SEV: 28200
Tax Year: 2019
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From Newberry Office; go North to Truman BLVD; head East, continue 3 blocks. House is on the left, corner house.
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Roof
Other: 1/2 of roof is new
Property Features
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Foundation: Block; Full Basement; Unfinished
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Hardwood Floors
Appliances: Dryer; Gas Range/Oven; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Single Pane
Laundry: Basement
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: Corner Lot
Fireplace: None
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; See Private Remarks
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Porch Open; Sun Room
Landscaping: Lawn
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
MudroomMain15.0015.008.00120.008.00120.00
KitchenMain12.5012.509.50118.759.50118.75
Dining RoomMain16.0016.0010.00160.0010.00160.00
Living RoomMain18.0018.0012.50225.0012.50225.00
SunroomMain21.0021.007.00147.007.00147.00
Bathroom6.006.008.0048.008.0048.00
Bedroom 1Second11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00Extra 7x9 space
Bedroom 2Second10.5010.5013.50141.7513.50141.75
Bedroom 3Second10.0010.0011.00110.0011.00110.00
Sitting RoomMain18.5018.509.00166.509.00166.50Extra room off dining and living room

Listing Office: Cummings-McCraney

Listing Agent: Marissa Metcalf

Last Updated: January - 14 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 20th of January 2021 12:35 AM