$210,000
7842 Millecoquin Lake RD
Engadine, MI 49827
MLS# 21-1136
Status: Active w/Contingencies
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  1232 sqft


7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827
  1 / 43  
7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827 7842 Millecoquin Lake RD, Engadine, MI 49827

Property Description
This beautiful home perched on the shore of Lake Mille Coquin has been completely remodeled, including a newer roof, updated electric, and knotty pine interior. You can spend your day fishing from the shoreline, enjoying activities in the all-sports lake, or exploring the 35,000+ acres of the Hiawatha Sportsman's club (membership required to purchase home). This home is in immaculate condition and has been occupied year round for the last several years. The well is shared with one neighbor. This is a rare find (year round usage) with 50 ft frontage on Lake Mille Coquins, This is a perfect getaway for summer or winter enthusiasts or a permanent residence for those looking for a move-in-ready home. Sale does not include drapes/valances or hanging light in office/dining area, or dock.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $210,000
List Date: 2021-09-22
List Price: $210,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: No
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Additional Garage: None
Garage Dimensions: 24X22
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 1.25 Story
Waterfront: Yes
Water View: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: Mille Coquins Lake
Waterfront Access: Yes
# of Acres: 0.17
Year Built: 1954
Total SqFt.: 1232
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1232
Lot Size: 50X150
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Manufactured Home: Title (Y or N): n
Manufactured Home: Affidavit of affixture (Y or N): n
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 43 - Curtis, Engadine, Naubinway & Rexton
Unit #/St #/Space #: 7842
Street Name: Millecoquin Lake
Street Suffix: RD
State: MI
Zip Code: 49827
Townships: Garfield
County: MACKINAC
Zoning: residential
School District: Engadine
Tax ID: 004-700-309-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: Y
Annual $: 800
Taxes: 1151.58
Taxable Value: 48712
SEV: 52588
Tax Year: 2019
Directions and Remarks
Directions: H-40 East from Engadine to Lake Blvd (entrance to HSC). Follow to N7842 Lake Mille Coquins Dr.
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Roof
Other: metal roof on enclos
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street; Pole Building/Garage
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Propane; Wood
Water: Artesian Well; Shared
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Crawl Space; Slab
Interior: Cable; Ceiling Fan
Appliances: Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane; Vinyl; Wood
Laundry: Main Level
Other Rooms: Loft; Office; Loft; Mud Room; Office
Roof: Asphalt shingles; Metal Roofing
Lot: On Water
Assoc Amenities: Athletic Facilities; Club House; Golf Membership; Storage; Tennis
Fireplace: In Living Room; Wood Stove
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Appointment Only; Lock Box; See Private Remarks
Possession: Negotiable; 30 Days
Patio/Deck: Enclosed Porch; Open Deck
Landscaping: Garden - Floral; Lawn; Rock; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
BreezewayMain6.406.403.7023.683.7023.68
KitchenMain8.908.906.6058.746.6058.74
Dining RoomMain11.5011.508.5097.758.5097.75
Living RoomMain21.4021.4013.70293.1813.70293.18
Bedroom 1Main11.7011.709.00105.309.00105.30
Bedroom 2Main9.909.908.8087.128.8087.12
BathroomMain9.809.804.4043.124.4043.12
LaundryMain8.508.505.8049.305.8049.30
SunroomMain26.0026.009.40244.409.40244.40
MudroomMain5.005.004.4022.004.4022.00
Office10.9010.908.5092.658.5092.65
LoftUpper11.0011.007.5082.507.5082.50

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Naubinway

Listing Agent: Natalie King

Last Updated: September - 25 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.