$249,000
N7432 Pleasant AVE
Engadine, MI 49827
MLS# 20-953
Status: Active w/Contingencies
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2200 sqft


N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827
  1 / 124  
N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 LITTLE BUILDING FOR MULTI USE. N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827 N7432 Pleasant AVE, Engadine, MI 49827

Property Description
Meticulous care and craftsmanship with this Unique 4 bed 2.5 bath Farmhouse, & 5 outbuildings that will leave a lasting impression when you view it!! 12 Ac. M/L to be split offering grazing pastures, 42x120' barn, additional metal 22x60 garage with upstairs, a 5 stall tractor barn, stalled feed barn, and a cute multi purpose building with gas heater. The Farmhouse has beautiful windows overlooking the pastures, nice updated kitchen with nice oak cabinets, and all appliances included. Sit on the front porch with your cup of coffee and watch the sunrise or relax in the spacious livingroom with french doors and formal dining. Main level bedroom, 2 baths & 3 unique bedrooms up & bath. Hardwood floors, with a nice basement with propane boiler & woodburner. Additional acreage option separate.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $249,000
List Date: 2020-09-23
List Price: $249,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 4+
Garage Storage Type: Garage Detached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Garage Dimensions: 22x60&42x120barn + 3
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: 1.5 Story
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
# of Acres: 12
Year Built: 1928
Total SqFt.: 2200
Source of sq. ft.: Agent measurement
Abv grade fin sq ft: 2200
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 1000
Lot Size: To Be split off 12 ac.
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 43 - Curtis, Engadine, Naubinway & Rexton
Unit #/St #/Space #: N7432
Street Name: Pleasant
Street Suffix: AVE
State: MI
Zip Code: 49827
Townships: Garfield
County: MACKINAC
School District: Engadine
Tax ID: 004-307-001-00 (Part of a larger parcel)
Homestead (Y/N): N
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Curtis: Go South on H-33 for 8 Miles to US2. Go left (East) on 2 for 8 miles. Left on M-117. Go North 2 Miles and left on Linck rd. Go 1 Mile to Pleasant Ave. Right and 3/4 mile down on Left is drive. Home sits back off road. By appointment please. Shared drive with the ranch home on North side of drive. N7432 Pleasant Ave. Engadine, MI 49827. Farmhouse & 5 buildings south of drive are with sale.
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Barn; Corral/Stable; Horses Allowed; Paved Street; Shed; Pole Building/Garage
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Boiler system; Propane; Wood
Cooling: None
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Full Basement; Unfinished
Interior: Ceiling Fan; Hardwood Floors; Jet Tub; Window Coverings
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Double Pane; Vinyl; Wood
Laundry: Basement
Other Rooms: Office; Mud Room; Office
Roof: Asphalt shingles; Metal Roofing
Lot: Irregular
Fireplace: None
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Appointment Only; See Private Remarks
Possession: At Closing
Documents on File: Lead Base Paint; Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Enclosed Porch
Landscaping: Garden - Floral; Lawn; Rock; Trees
Exterior: Vinyl
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain15.1015.1013.00196.3013.00196.30
Dining RoomMain14.2014.2010.30146.2610.30146.26
Family RoomMain14.2014.2010.30146.2610.30146.26
Master BedroomMain15.0015.0013.60204.0013.60204.00
Master BathroomMain13.0013.007.6098.807.6098.80
OfficeMain13.4013.405.4072.365.4072.36
Bedroom 2Upper10.2010.2011.10113.2211.10113.22
Bedroom 3Upper10.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00
Bedroom 4Upper12.4012.4011.10137.6411.10137.64
Enclosed PorchMain27.0027.008.00216.008.00216.00

Listing Office: Cummings-McCraney

Listing Agent: Abby Magnuson

Last Updated: January - 14 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Thursday 21st of January 2021 08:18 PM