Wood n Water Real Estate


$149,900
W 17989 US-2
Gould City, MI 49838
MLS# 24-542
Status: Active w/Contingencies
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1310 sqft


W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838
  1 / 80  
W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838 W 17989 US-2, Gould City, MI 49838

Property Description
Great home & huge pole barn with so much potential!! 2 bed, 1 3/4 bath home with 10 acres right on US-2! Although there's only 2 bedrooms upstairs, there are 3 rooms in the basement that do not have egress windows that are currently being used as bedrooms. This home has an open floor plan allowing it to feel like there is that much more room in it. But then you go downstairs to all the rooms and you see all the square footage that you could do so much with! Including the root cellar for all your food storage needs! There is a beautiful sun room off the kitchen that you could fill with all of your plants! There's a 1 car garage attached that's used as an entry way/hang out pad. What a great property, come check it out whether you plan to live or play here- This is one you have to see!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $149,900
List Date: 2024-06-19
List Price: $149,900
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 4+
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Additional Garage: Garage Detached
Garage Dimensions: 25’x23’
Age: 31 - 50
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: No
Water View: No
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: None
Waterfront Access: No
# of Acres: 10
Year Built: 1970
Total SqFt.: 1310
Source of sq. ft.: Other
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1310
Blw grade fin sq ft: 986
Blw grde unfin sq ft: 70
Lot Size: 330x1320
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Location, Tax and Legal
In City Limits: No
Subdivision: No
Area: 43 - Curtis, Engadine, Naubinway & Rexton
Unit #/St #/Space #: W 17989
Street Name: US-2
State: MI
Zip Code: 49838
Townships: Newton
County: MACKINAC
School District: Tahquamenon
Tax ID: 009-426-005-20
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Special Assessment: N
Taxes: 1780
Tax Year: 2023
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From Newberry Office head S to M28, turn right on M28, turn left on M117, go about 14 miles, turn right on US2, go about 10 miles, house is on the left. SW of Michihistrigan Bar.
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Horses Allowed; Pole Building/Garage
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Free Standing Fireplace; Forced Air; Propane; Wood
Cooling: None
Water: Drilled Well
Sewer: Septic
Foundation: Block; Completely Finished
Appliances: Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Windows: Vinyl
Laundry: Main Level
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Fireplace: One; Free Standing; In Living Room; Wood burning
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: 24 Hr Notice; Appointment Only; See Private Remarks
Possession: 30 Days
Documents on File: Seller's Disclosure
Patio/Deck: Open Deck; Sun Room
Landscaping: Lawn; Trees
Exterior: Hardboard
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Bedroom 1Main10.0010.0012.50125.0012.50125.00
Bedroom 2Main12.5012.5012.50156.2512.50156.25
KitchenMain12.5012.5013.50168.7513.50168.75
Dining RoomMain12.5012.5015.00187.5015.00187.50
Living RoomMain17.0017.0019.00323.0019.00323.00
SunroomMain10.0010.0013.00130.0013.00130.00
LaundryMain7.507.5010.0075.0010.0075.00
Primary BathroomMain9.009.005.0045.005.0045.00
Three-Quarter BathroomMain7.507.505.5041.255.5041.25
Game RoomBasement12.0012.0019.00228.0019.00228.00
Bonus Room 1Basement12.0012.0012.50150.0012.50150.00
Bonus Room 2Basement11.0011.0015.00165.0015.00165.00
Bonus Room 3Basement14.0014.0012.50175.0012.50175.00
Utility RoomBasement12.0012.0012.50150.0012.50150.00
OtherBasement7.007.0010.0070.0010.0070.00Cellar

Listing Office: Cummings-McCraney

Listing Agent: Marissa Metcalf

Last Updated: July - 07 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.