$195,000
W12279 East River RD
Naubinway, MI 49762
MLS# 21-564
Status: Active w/Contingencies
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  2032 sqft


W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762
  1 / 35  
W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762 W12279 East River RD, Naubinway, MI 49762

Property Description
Seven beautiful lots totaling 350 feet of river frontage on the Mille Coquins River located in the Hiawatha Sportsman's Club. There is a solidly built ranch home with full basement and attached garage located on the first three lots, with the remaining four lots being vacant for additional buildings or resale. The home has an arctic entry located between the garage and house, three bedrooms and one bath. There is a large game room in the basement that could double as a bunk room for a large family or hunting buddies. The home has two beautiful wood burning fireplaces. This ranch home has lots of potential and opportunities to make it your dream up-north retreat!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $195,000
List Date: 2021-06-02
List Price: $195,000
Status: Active w/Contingencies
For Sale or Rent: For Sale
Property Information
Type: Site Built
Realtor.com Type: Residential-Single Family
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Basement: Yes
Car Storage Capacity: 2
Garage Storage Type: Garage Attached
Additional Garage: None
Garage Dimensions: 23X20
Age: 50+
Seasonal: No
Style: Ranch
Waterfront: Yes
Water View: Yes
Lake/Rvr/Creek/Strm: Mille Coquins River
Waterfront Access: Yes
# of Acres: 1.21
Year Built: 1970
Total SqFt.: 2032
Source of sq. ft.: Assessor
Abv grade fin sq ft: 1512
Blw grade fin sq ft: 520
Lot Size: 350X150
Barrier Free: No
Duplicate: No
University Area: No
Manufactured Home: Title (Y or N): n
Manufactured Home: Affidavit of affixture (Y or N): n
Location, Tax and Legal
Area: 43 - Curtis, Engadine, Naubinway & Rexton
Unit #/St #/Space #: W12279
Street Name: East River
Street Suffix: RD
State: MI
Zip Code: 49762
Townships: Garfield
County: MACKINAC
Zoning: residential
School District: Engadine
Tax ID: 004-780-273/274/270/268/269/267-00
Homestead (Y/N): Y
Mineral Rights(Y/N): Unknown
Special Assessment: Y
Annual $: 1380
Taxes: 2013.19
Taxable Value: 79412
SEV: 82267
Tax Year: 2019
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From Naubinway, 1 mile West on US-2 to East River Rd.; right on East River, address @ 1/2 mile down on left. Sign in yard
Sold Info
Contingent: Active w/Contingencies
Property Features
Extras: Paved Street
Electricity: Installed
Heating: Forced Air; Propane; Wood
Water: Artesian Well
Foundation: Block; Full Basement; Partial Finished
Interior: Cable; Ceiling Fan; Smoke Detector; Sump Pump; Tile Floors
Appliances: Dishwasher; Gas Range/Oven; Range Hood; Refrigerator
Windows: Double Pane; Wood
Laundry: Lower Level; Main Level
Other Rooms: Game Room; Game Room; Mud Room
Roof: Asphalt shingles
Lot: On Water
Assoc Amenities: Athletic Facilities; Club House; Golf Membership; Tennis
Fireplace: Two; Fireplace; Wood burning
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Showing Instructions: Lock Box; See Private Remarks; Vacant
Possession: At Closing
Exterior: Asphalt Shingle; Brick; Wood
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
MudroomMain21.0021.0012.00252.0012.00252.00Arctic entry between garage and house
Living/Dining ComboMain25.0025.0012.00300.0012.00300.00
Master BedroomMain12.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00
Bedroom 313.0013.009.50123.509.50123.50
Game RoomLower25.0025.0024.00600.0024.00600.00
Laundry12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Naubinway

Listing Agent: Natalie King

Last Updated: September - 14 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 19th of September 2021 04:09 PM